abi>>forums (http://www.anythingbutipod.com/forum/index.php)
-   Cowon D3 Apps (http://www.anythingbutipod.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=253)
-   -   Google Play market apps (http://www.anythingbutipod.com/forum/showthread.php?t=69228)

iruri370 05-08-2012 10:56 PM

Google Play market apps
1 Attachment(s)
The files enables Android devices like D3 support the official Google market.

Just put the files on the APK folder when connecting the unit to a PC and install them. Very simple!
* For D3, please install MarketUpdater-1.0-signed.apk and GoogleServicesFramework.apk first. When installing the three files together, the app is not working.

DarKShinjI 06-12-2012 01:26 AM

I can't make it work... code -104

Weaves 06-12-2012 10:27 PM

Can I use these if I already rooted the D3? If I can , I would prefer to unroot my D3 and use these files instead. Would that matter with anything in the future?

s0yamilk 11-02-2012 10:59 AM

work perfect @ Z2

thx for share

wealthmade 03-01-2013 12:57 AM

I had 2 days finally!It works

purplegril 06-16-2013 11:11 AM

Problems adding google account

Thanks for having this here, I was despairing at not being able to scrobble and the marketplace will make having this player worthwhile for me. However, now I've added it, it says it can't connect to the google server to add my account.

It connects to the internet fine - I've gone onto google and logged in there and it works ok. Any ideas as to what might be going wrong?


ksennette 01-15-2015 05:36 PM

Took awhile to find this solution. Works great. Thank you.

Olivieg 10-14-2015 06:58 AM


I definetly need help.
I've just purchased a cowon Z2, and tryed to install Google play on my device.
When I download Jenny's file, I get a php file, and not a zip file.

My computer can't read this file.

Would you have a solution?

many thanks.

Bullfinc2 12-01-2015 11:45 AM

Google play music samples won't play...
Hi, installed the Google Play app okay and everything working except the 30 second music samples of each track won't play. Tried clearing cache and defaults in the apps settings but no change. Anyone got any ideas how to make these work ? Thanks.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:44 PM.