android
  #1  
Old 01-23-2009, 02:16 AM
apinunw apinunw is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 3
Default A3 Timer Record Function => What is "USE"?

When I add new schdule, the first line input is "USE" Yes/No?

What is USE function?????

Please advise
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #2  
Old 01-23-2009, 11:48 AM
apinunw apinunw is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 3
Default

Well I just found out.

You can save a lot of predefined tasks. When you want to run them, just change USE from No to Yes. I think cowon should change it to "ACTIVE", IMHO
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:45 AM.