android
  #1  
Old 08-25-2009, 12:47 AM
suffer1989's Avatar
suffer1989 suffer1989 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 52
Default Rockbox Fuze Memory card

Does rockbox on the V1 Fuses have any issues with memory cards ? Like the librarys or building a database from it or anything ?
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #2  
Old 08-25-2009, 04:06 AM
Kenaneu Kenaneu is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 124
Default

None that I've encountered. I've got both my 8gb fuze and a 16gb card chock full and working just fine.
Reply With Quote

  #3  
Old 08-25-2009, 07:33 AM
suffer1989's Avatar
suffer1989 suffer1989 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 52
Default

cool, thanks
Reply With Quote

  #4  
Old 08-25-2009, 02:44 PM
j0z3 j0z3 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 25
Default

None none.
Reply With Quote

  #5  
Old 08-30-2009, 11:31 AM
funman funman is offline
Rockbox Developer
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 161
Default

it crashes with some memory cards under some conditions, see http://www.rockbox.org/twiki/bin/vie...MS#Port_Status
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:47 AM.