android
Go Back   abi>>forums > Software & Media > Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-19-2012, 02:27 PM
Luchico638 Luchico638 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Canada
Posts: 17
Default How to get Keyboard Media Buttons to work with Foobar

Just as the title says, I'm new to foobar 2k and I did a lot of searching but I came up empty. I know I missed something but how can I get my keyboard media buttons to work with foobar?

I want to be able to change/pause/play music when I'm not focused on the foobar 2k screen.

Thanks~
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #2  
Old 04-20-2012, 05:27 AM
WalkGood's Avatar
WalkGood WalkGood is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: FL
Posts: 12,579
Default

The first thing that came up when I searched: http://wiki.hydrogenaudio.org/index....ultimedia_keys
__________________
WalkGood,
Ramón

abi >> | Forum Rules | Glossary | Why Rockbox | FLAC or MP3? | irc
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:50 AM.